June 29, 2015

Kushiya Monogatari (串家物語)

I finally went to AEON Mall yesterday!! and I had dinner at Kushiya Monogatari aka Kushi-ya aka 串家物語! It’s an all you can eat restaurant from Japan. It’s rather unique because there’s a deep fryer on every table!
image
It’s been around in Japan since 1997, and finally has opened its first branch in Indonesia, in AEON Mall!!!!! Yay!!! I honestly didn’t know this restaurant exists. Japan never fails to amaze me LOL
image
This is the first batch of food that I took. Yes, there’s an angry bird there! LOL There’s also a bunny and a rather scary bear LOL. I also took a taiyaki and takoyaki.
image
I’m not sure whether the taiyaki and takoyaki were supposed to be deep fried or not, but I dee fried them LOL. And they’re delicious!! My fav was the taiyaki! I didn’t even mind to eat its filling which is the anko aka azuki bean paste aka red bean paste (PS I don’t like anko).
image
There were 6 kind of sauces, but I only took 3. They’re garlic something, spicy tomato, and I don’t remember the one on the center. It’s the one usually used as salad dressing. I thin these sauces were the best! There’s also yuzu something sauce, and some other mayonnaises.
image
This is the second batch that I took! I took some chicken, shrimps, paprikas, taiyaki, and a bread. When I was about to finish this batch, my time (70 minutes) was almost up! I was pretty sad because I hadn’t even tried their ice cream yet. So I finished this batch fast, and got some matcha ice cream. The ice cream was rather disappointing though because I could barely taste the matcha.
I’ll definitely re-visit this restaurant sooner or later! I think I’ll have to eat a little faster next time!

June 28, 2015

unfinished

I didn’t finish the exam yesterday!!!! I haven’t done number 4 and yet the time was up! I was sooooo sad, and so were most of my classmates. I didn’t expect to not finish it :/
I cheered myself by watching barbie again. That life in the dreamhouse is pretty good to watch. It’s not boring. It’s scary at first because it’s not like barbie movies, but I have no problem watching it now.
Then I studied some Japanese. I took a test and the result was very bad. So I decided to study it as much as I could before going there, especially during the summer!

June 26, 2015

oops

Apparently the test is tomorrow, not today. I'm glad though because I still don’t really understand about the topics. And I watched Keeping Up With The Kardashians till 3am. And I’ve done nothing but sleeping and watching Barbie Life In The Dreamhouse.

June 25, 2015

Glico Pocky x JKT48

I posted about the double chocolate pocky yesterday. I wanted to eat it again today so I bought some more~


The other reason is because I want to get the stickers LOL (⌒_⌒;)


So I got Haruka from team J (soon to be team T), Cindy Yuvia aka Yupi from team KIII, Andela from team T, and Naomi from team KIII (the captain!). I’m kinda sad that I got two Naomi stickers (︶︹︺)


So there are 5 of them on my book LOL. It’s a nice thing to collect something. I love collecting things!


Most of the messages are in Bahasa.


Frieska’s message is still the best! I wonder what other stickers that I haven’t had yet are saying. 
I wish I had these kind of stickers but with Johnny’s boys instead (︶︹︺) it’d be much more fun since I’m way more into them. But JKT48 the only idol group in my country yet, soooooo…………..

Pocky: Double Choco

I bought Pocky Double Choco yesterday. I didn’t really like it at first because it’s too bitter for me, but I LOVE IT now!
And it has JKT48 “encouraging” sticker LOL. I’ve been a fan of JKT48 ever since before their debut. I got the sticker of Frieska, and her message was “Smile like nothing happen!” Totally an idol jobdesc LOL. I wished I got another member’s sticker but I love the message so what the hell.
The JKT48 stickers thing on Pocky has been around for months. But I hadn’t bought Pocky for months either. I think I’m gonna buy it often starting now because I wanna collect the stickers LOL

Slow Progress

Sooooo the progress of that blog with my friends is really really slow. Only two of us have posted there. The rest seems to be……………..busy. I mean, you can just spare 30min on that blog, at least edit your avatar or something so the page won’t look ugly, can’t you? That won’t take longer than 10min.
My latest entry is a list of things that I want to buy for my dogs. You should totally check it out
I still can’t figure out to display the image of the post on the front page though. My own blog is using Blogger and it seems everything is easier in Blogger. Perhaps I’m just not used to WordPress yet.

June 23, 2015

Hello Kitty Pink Leopard

I use LINE messenger everyday, and it’s pretty much my main medium to communicate with my friends. And there are two new themes coming out recently, and I bought one of them!
It’s Hello Kitty Pink Leopard!
It’s soooo cute right?? I already have the old hello kitty theme, but this one is so me that I couldn’t not buy it (ノ´ヮ´)ノ*:・゚✧
The pink is more pink than the My Melody theme, and there are leopard prints!
Everything is just soooo cute. Pink + Leopard + Hello Kitty = LOVE!!
I have 3 themes now: Hello Kitty, My Melody, and Hello Kitty Pink Leopard! I was thinking to buy Stitch theme a few days ago, because I’ve been kinda into Stitch lately. I’m glad that I haven’t bought it, else I wouldn’t know which theme to use lol

Fun at IKEA

Last Sunday was pretty awesome……until I saw something on reddit.
Anyway, I met with my friends last Sunday. I went to pick up T at her home first. We were actually going to do karaoke. Unfortunately it’s the ramadan months and the place where we’re going was closed (༎ຶ ෴ ༎ຶ) I really wanted to do karaoke!!!
So we went to M@AS to buy some pizzas in Domino’s Pizza. We met with C there. Unfortunately (again) it’s not opened yet!! (༎ຶ ෴ ༎ຶ) But it’s already listed on google…. I was so sad, because I was the one who wanted to eat pizzas. So we went to black ball instead, and I had grass jelly shaved ice.
Then we went to IKEA, because I was looking for some pillows for my new room. We then met M there. 
I was planning to buy the cloud shaped pillow. I’ve seen it a few times since my first visit there. I finally bought it last Sunday!
It’s kinda cute, isn’t it? LOL o(≧∇≦o) We were also playing with puppets there and I ended up buying one too.
The owl is really cute too, right?! o(≧∇≦o) I’m planning to use it for the blog I have with the girls. 
Yes! We have a blog together! It’s still pretty much dead and I’m the only one who has posted there. I hope the others can post something soon there, because I’m dead serious about that blog!

June 21, 2015

My Current Playlist

1. Black Cinderella - Nakajima Kento
2. 桜咲くColor - Sexy Zone
3. マワレ ミラクル - Sexy Zone
4. 勝つんだWIN! - Mr. King vs Mr. Prince
5. KISS FOR U - Kis-My-Ft2

June 20, 2015

7 hours before a final exam

GOD I’M SO LAZY TO STUDY ALL OF THESE
I’D RATHER SLEEP THAN TO PULL AN ALL NIGHTER FOR THESE WTF SUBJECT

June 19, 2015

New Home

I’m not sure if I’ve told you about the new house that my mom bought a few months ago. I’m happy that my mom could finally bought her dream home, which is located in a hill, which is quite a nightmare for me. Why? I love living in the city. It’s convenient to go anywhere, close to shopping malls, and the people! The people where I live now tend to be care less about other people, which is good for me since my hair is blonde so they don’t stare at me a lot.
We’re supposed to move there last week, because my mom thought that the rent for the apartment ends this month. But it’s going to end in July instead, so we’ll move to the new house next month.
Anyway, I’m happy with my new room! It’s quite small so I have to use a loft bed. I’m glad that IKEA has finally opened their branch in my country, so I bought quite a lot items of them for my room.The bed, trash bin, and the table. I’m gonna buy some pillows later.


I asked for the ceiling to be black because I wanna paint stars on it. However, I think I’m too lazy to do it now and I’ll just put some glow in the dark stars on it LOL.


I also bought some wall stickers from IKEA. I think I’m gonna put “Fido” somewhere in my room.


I also bought a bean bag!! It’s a local product, but I bought it in SOGO. I had a hard time choosing the fabrics, and the SPG kept suggesting colors which I didn’t want and that annoyed me a lot. 


I also bought this hello kitty wall sticker LOL. My room will probably look like a kids room. I’m not sure where to put this one.


And my shower curtains are Hello Kitty too! Hello kitty everywhere~


This is the guest room. The curtains are from IKEA. They look really pretty, right??


The dining table have arrived a few weeks ago. It’s still wrapped until the day we’re gonna move there. It’s from Celine.


And this cute cabinet is bought from Melody. I think it’s a local store as well. It’s located in Mall Taman Anggrek. It’s so cute isn’t it?! It also has a matching TV cabinet, but I forgot to take a pic of it. The pink trash bin is gonna be placed in my room!


The house is pretty girly overall. I was kinda annoyed with the color at first because it’s not white and not pink either, and that confused my eyes and my brain.
I’m kinda looking forward to move there, but I’m not looking forward with the time I have to spend for commute from there to the city.

岩橋玄樹


kinpuri

中島健人 - Black Cinderella [2]

中島健人 - Black Cinderella

June 18, 2015

Hello Kitty!

I finally bought the Hello Kitty bag that I’ve wanted since 3 years ago!!!! 
There is 3 version of this bag. The black one (this one), white with pink ribbon, and white with red ribbon. I like both the black one and white with pink ribbon. However, the white one will definitely get dirty faster than the black one, especially if it’s used by me LOL. So I bought the black one instead
The bag was 50% off so the price was only IDR249.5K! The original price was IDR499K and I didn’t wanna spend that much money for a bag LOL. It usually was only 30% off. I’m glad that I didn’t bought it when it’s only 30% off!
I bought it at Chibiland. I also bought my snoopy backpack there. I think I didn’t create a post about it though ╥﹏╥
What makes me even happier is my laptop fits perfectly inside the bag! I’m soooo gonna using this to uni and work. I think I’m gonna bring this to JP as well. I think I’m bringing way too many bags that I need to JP (; ̄ェ ̄)
I also bought this Hello Kitty doll for only IDR 35K!! It’s such a great deal for Hello Kitty stuff! This size of doll usually cost around IDR 70K. I’m so happy~
(*^▽^)/

June 9, 2015

Gif

Since when does tumblr have this insert gif button???
This is quite fun though lol

June 4, 2015

Rafting

I went rafting 2 weeks ago! It’s an event held by the swimming club of my uni. I’ve wanted to try rafting for a while, and my friends are the leader and vice leader of the club and they have helped me quite a lot. So I thought I’d be going as a gratitude after all this time. It’s my 1st time to go another club’s event as well!
It wasn’t as fun as I thought. Perhaps because the river was kinda shallow that day since it hadn’t rained for a few days. I didn’t really enjoy it either because I was in my period. I was more bothered by the insects flying here and there rather than falling out of the raft (luckily I didn’t!).
It was a great event overall, and I really enjoyed the lunch LOL. It was just rice, tempeh, tofu, and chicken but it’s yummy! I was really bored waiting everyone to finish taking a shower though. And I barely knew anyone there, just 7 out of probably 70s or 80s people. I also met my former classmate there but she was participating another event. Anyway, great job guys!
I do want to do rafting again with TB. I’m sure it’d be way more fun because it’s with TB!

June 3, 2015

Too Cute To Be True

I recently opened my own online store on Instagram
Why? I really need some extra bucks 。:゚(。ノω\。)゚・。
The name of the store is “Too Cute to Be True”. Cute, isn’t it?? LOL
I wanted to use another name, but I actually have kinda reserved that name for my own clothing line in the future (AMEN). So I just decided “Too Cute To Be True”. It’s inspired from that song “Can’t take my eyes off you”. It’s sung by the Johnny’s haafu that sing English songs quite often lately: Marius, Jesse, Ryo, and that guy who likes Yamada Ryosuke.
I’m just a distributor though. I use the dropship method so I don’t have to stock the stuck in my place. The supplier is pretty nice and the cases are totally cute!! I wanna buy them all!
It’s only been 2 days since I opened the store. I still haven’t got any customer yet. There were some people who asked for some cases but I don’t sell cases for their types. I wish a lot of people would buy the stuff in my store soon!
(ノ´ヮ´)ノ*:・゚✧

June 2, 2015

♥020615♥

Craze and Crave

I’m starting a new blog! It’s a collaboration with my friends. TB! It’s called “Craze and Crave” and our tagline is “cravings drive us crazy”! 
There’s still nothing there. I’m not sure when we’re supposed to start. We’ve pretty much made the concept for the blog. The idea of us creating a blog together has been around since earlier this year. But it took a really long time to just creating one because no one really responded it.
I hope we’ll start writing shits soon!

Jakarta Fair 2015

I finally went to Pekan Raya Jakarta (PRJ) a.k.a. Jakarta Fair!!! It’s my first time to go to Jakarta Fair in Kemayoran! It’s an event to celebrate Jakarta’s birthday. I went there on its 3rd day, which is Sunday, with my mom to look for some furniture. It’s gonna be held until July 5th. I went to one in Monas for some work 2 years ago, but it’s quite different compared to the one in Kemayoran. The one in kemayoran was definitely bigger and crowder!
My mom bought a vanity desk and a swing chair. I like the swing chair! It’ll be delivered next week to the new house. I bought two hello kitty shelves!


There’s a section where it’s all sanrio furnitures! Mostly were hello kitty, and for kids. I was kinda hesitated going there because it’s full of ittle girls. But I went there eventually lol. There’s also a section for disney princesses!


They said they only sell it in Jakarta Fair. They don’t even have a store, just the factory. And there’s a very cute hello kitty bed!!!!! If I hadn’t bought a bed, I’d definitely buy that one!


Then there’s also this pink-red batik fabric that caught my eyes while I was wandering around the booths. It was 50k. I don’t know whether it’s cheap or not. I will wear it during my graduation next year! I really wanna graduate asap because I want to make a skirt out of this fabric! It’ll be totally cute!!


I also bought a photo frame! I’m planning to put TB pics on it. I will have to look for portrait pics though since I think most of our pics are landscape.
I also bought a very cute hello kitty rug, aromatherapy oils and a few batik clothes, but I haven’t taken their pics yet.
It’s really fun to shop in Jakarta Fair! I wanna go there again soon, but the entry fee was rather expensive though. It’s IDR 30k because it’s Sunday. Definitely worth it though! Sadly I didn’t watch the concert there at all. There was Jikustik when I was going to the car to go home. And there’s Ari Lasso yesterday!!! I really wanna watch Ari Lasso again someday.