November 24, 2014

nervous and excited

Reddit really keeps me away from tumblr. A lot of things happened lately. Not really though. I’ll have the last exam for this mid term examination. The previous one was Network Security and I kinda did good. I hope I’ll get a good score!
I took TOEFL last Saturday. I kinda really can’t wait to get the result! It takes a week :( I could do it pretty well. It’s the paper based one, and the max score is 677. I hope I’ll get more than 600! I don’t expect to get 677 since I just guessed a few number on listening part. I kinda spaced out a little bit during that one. What a bad habit! I’m going to submit the student exchange form hopefully by the end of the month once I get the TOEFL result. I really wish that I’ll pass the application review and interview. 
I’m gonna go to T’s house later this afternoon. We’ll bake some kitkats and play just dance now! I’ve even purchased the VIP pass for 24 hours lol. 
Then I’ll start my first internship on tomorrow! I’m really excited and nervous about it! I actually got it from my dad. He made the system or something for that office, but he doesn’t work full time there.

November 12, 2014

Spaghetti Neapolitan Recipe

I cooked another version of spaghetti neapolitan! I didn’t use the canned salmon this time. And I put the cheese during sautéing it, so it melts on the pasta. It tasted better than the one I made a few days ago.
I think I’m gonna make it soon because it’s so yummy! 
Ingredients: spaghetti, ketchup sauce, 1/2 red bell pepper, 2 cloves of garlics, cheddar cheese, salt, chilli powder, olive oil.
Directions:
1. Boil the water and add some salt to the water
2. Chop the bell peppers, garlics, and cheese while waiting for the water to boil
3. Put spaghetti to the boiling water, stir it a few times, wait until it’s cooked then rinse it
4. Put some olive oil to the pan and sauté the garlics and bell peppers for 1-2minutes, then add the spaghetti, salt, cheese, some ketchup sauce, and chilli powder
5. Sauté them until they look good, then serve it~!

November 10, 2014

/r/sexyzone

I’m into reddit lately, and I couldn’t find sexy zone subreddit. So I made one! Feel free to subscribe~ 
I’m still trying to figure out how everything works there, so things might get messy sometimes lol. I’ve only made the banner and flairs though.
I hope it’d be an active community for all sexy zone fans in the world (aliens are welcome too!) and we could talk about the boys and share their news there. Well basically it’s a sub togossiptalk about them because I have very limited people to talk to about the group :/ meanwhile I wanna talk about them like all the time XD
I wonder why is there very limited JE’s related subreddit there, perhaps the fans just don’t go there….. I hope I don’t break any laws though because their company is so strict with almost everything ._.

ナポリタン

I really haven’t written much lately though I’m supposed to make a great use of this blog as a diary, else I’d forget some random important things happened to my life.
College’s been okay, and boring, same as always. I also feel like I don’t really belong within the student org anymore. I’m just……….not as comfortable as I was. Another thing, I’ve finally made up my mind to apply for student exchange screening test. I honestly am not sure that I could pass it, and I’m applying to go on my senior year. It’s probably pretty late, but better than never. I really wish to pass it though! Though it’d be really hard for me to leave my dog for around 6 months.
I’ve been into cooking lately! I haven’t cooked something really difficult though. I just fried either eggs, tempeh, tofu, or frozen food -_- However I did cook napolitan spaghetti today! It’s the first time for me to cook pasta other than mac and cheese and alfreddo LOL. I knew about napolitan spaghetti after reading a manga, like 10 years ago. I finally was able to make it on my own yesterday! I used tomato ketchup (obviously), bell peppers, garlics, salts, cheddar, and canned salmon mayo because it’s been in the fridge for some time and it need to be eaten asap……..
I’ve also been hula hooping almost everyday! I do wanna lose some weight, but I just simply need to exercise for fitness. I just don’t wanna get sick every month anymore -_- 
I’ve also been reading kimi no iru machi. Thanks to kento that I’m neglecting the novel that I planned to finish 2 weeks ago -_- I usually read kimi machi while hula hooping~ I haven’t finished it yet, but the story’s indeed good! 
Talking about kento, I finally woke up on time to watch shokura yesterday!! His hair’s pretty long already. That’d definitely get cut by teachers in my junior high school LOL. He kinda make a scary face during 4 seasons, but his idol aura is still strong as ever! I kinda fell asleep during the segment before they sing 4 seasons. I’m glad that I awoke when they’re singing it!

November 1, 2014

sc

I’ve been adding a loooooot of random people on snapchat because I’m bored. I think it’s so fun to see a glimpse of other countries through snapchat. 
I have another morning class today and it’s 1:31am and I’m still not asleep yet. I should be going to sleep now else I won’t be able to wake up later this morning -_-