September 18, 2014

Rurouni Kenshin: Kyoto Inferno

I watched rurouni kenshin: kyoto inferno yesterday!
The japanese title is るろうに剣心 京都大火編 (Rurouni Kenshin: Kyoto Taika-hen). I watched it alone because it’s kinda sudden and asking others would just take too much time.
Everyone who watched this get these bookmarks. I somehow got 4 although I was alone (or is it because I was alone and they just pity me? -_-). It’s better known as samurai x in my country. I remember watching some of the episodes when I was a kid.
The movie was good and the props were incredible. I was kinda confused at first because I haven’t watched the first movie yet. I didn’t expect there’d be so much blood in the movie. Kamiki Ryunosuke is the only eye candy in the movie LOL. Takeru’s pretty attractive in that movie too LOL.
It was a total cliffhanger though. I really wanna watch The Legend Ends as soon as possible! I asked T if it’s played in SG but it hasn’t. They’re still aired the 2nd one as well. I was totally gonna go there if the last movie of the trilogy is aired there LOL. The 3rd movie’s out in Japan and Philippines I envy them soooo much I wanna watch it too :/ 

No comments:

Post a Comment