November 30, 2013

Finally

Finally the mid term examination is over!! Today’s the last day!! I don’t know if I did well. It was program designing method or something I forget the name in English. It was all logical problems. I could answer most of them. I’m not sure whether they’re correct or not though. I am so happyyyyyyyyy! I finally can sleep peacefully without worrying about the exam I’d have on the next day anymore! 
I’m gonna finish watching modern family season 4. I’m gonna watch kazoku no uta as well! Even though the holiday is still like 3 weeks from now, I just wanna be laaaaaaazyyyyyyyyyyy. I’ve pushed myself pretty hard to study for the exams. 
And finally I’m gonna watch catching fire tomorrow!! Yay!!!!!

November 29, 2013

if tumblr let me

I’m gonna have another exam this morning and I haven’t studied yet!!! Although I don’t actually really care about it as the prof doesn’t really read the answers but only the length of the answers. The longer the better. This somehow sounds really wrong lol. My uni is so wrong. 
I just watched ojamappu. Kento is somehow really cute there. His face’s getting more mature in the past few months but he seems younger in ojamappu. I was born in 94 as well and every time I see him I’m somewhat always worried about my face getting more mature as well -_- 
I’ve been watching modern family since 2 weeks ago and I’m on season 4 right now. Yay!
I thought I couldn’t answer 99% of the questions from yesterday’s exam but I could answer 30% of them though. I’m pretty relieved even though I surely won’t get a good score at all. But it’s better than I expected so I’m still happy.
It’s already 2:15am now. I think I’m gonna study soon because there may or may not be some calculations to do for the exam and I seriously don’t know anything about this lesson. If tumblr let me though……….

November 28, 2013

99%

I’m pretty sure I won’t know 99% the answers of the advanced object oriented programming exam today. There’s seriously way too many codes and I think I’ve got them all mixed up now!! 

November 27, 2013

Happy Mall

There’re eight golden rules of user interface design or something and I only remembered seven of it. I was soooooooo upset that I won’t get full point for that essay. This happened yesterday. I only knew half of the multiple choices answers. I’m so screwed. I’ve studied hard yet I’m still so screwed,
I also had an exam today. It’s entrepreneurship examination. But I only had to submit the paper I’ve made for the exam. It’s a groupwork. I did like 40% of it though. My group has 5 members. That sucks. I finished it early in the morning. Luckily the examination was in the afternoon, so I have time to sleep.
I’m playing Happy Mall Story right now. It’s like Hotel Story. But it’s the mall one.

November 26, 2013

KOUHAKU

KYAAAAAAAAA SEXY ZONE IS GONNA BE IN KOUHAKU UTA GASSEN THIS YEAR!!!
I WILL NOT GO ANYWHERE ON NEW YEAR’S EVE I’LL DEFINITELY WATCH THE KOUHAKU UTA GASSEN ON TV AND STREAM JOHNNY’S COUNTDOWN ON MY LAPTOP
I CAN’T WAIT UNTIL NEW YEAR’S EVE OH MY GOD OH MY GOD OH MY GOD I’M SO EXCITED
BUT NYC ISN’T GONNA BE IN KOUHAKU THIS YEAR I’M PRETTY SAD BUT I’M SUPER HAPPY SEXY ZONE IS GONNA BE IN KOUHAKU KYAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA

November 25, 2013

when I’m too lazy to study

I’m really lazy to blog lately. I had calculus mid term exam today. It wasn’t good at all. I studied quite well last night. I got sleepy and I couldn’t study anymore so I decide to sleep for an hour and a half. But I slept in. So I only studied half of the materials. Then the questions asked was like three times harder than the exercise I have. So I couldn’t do it, If the questions weren’t that hard, I’d probably be able to solve them.
BTW, I finally got the fish and chips voucher yesterday! I used it today. My examination was in the morning so I go to the mall right after I went out from the class. It was funny because only people who couldn’t do the exam go out early, including me LOL.
I ordered a drink though, and it was expensive. It’s frozen margarita. I didn’t taste any alcohol in it though. But they put salt on the glass. I didn’t enjoy it. It was salty, sour, and no alcohol. The salt reminded me when I was drinking with my classmates. I drank a lot that night. I thought the plate where the salt was is the ash tray so I put the ash from my cigarette there LOL.
Actually, I just ate fish and chip last Saturday because I didn’t get the free voucher until yesterday. It was the Japanese Fish and Chips. It was served with soba sauce. So it tasted like japanese food. The fish had mozarella inside and I really love it, and black sesame seeds which I’m not a fan of.
Then I had pizza yesterday
and I got free red velvet dessert from pepper lunch again today!
I love this red velvet! 
and my mom bought martabak nutella again! this time with cheese!!!

November 22, 2013

Whopper

I didn’t get the fish and chips today ;______; The voucher’s rolled out twice and I don’t get both -_- I also set an alarm at the time I thought it’ll be out. Other voucher rolled out instead (and I got it) -_-
So I got two other galaxy gifts today. It’s Burger King’s Whopper burger and Dairy Queen’s Oreo Blizzard ice cream.
I’m not a fan of whopper but it’s free so why not? lol. And I love DQ’s oreo blizzard! So I didn’t spend any money for my late-lunch-early-dinner today. Yes, late-lunch-early-dinner. I didn’t sleep well at all last night so I wake up really late.
The freebies I got today……..

Moo Latte

I got another gift from the GALAXY GIFT! It’s Cappuccino Moolatte from Dairy Queen. Although I’m not a big fan of cappuccino, but who doesn’t want a free drink?
It’s pretty hard to get the gift recently. They’re all always gone less than 5 minutes o.O Many people might have the app now. I didn’t get the red velvet again yesterday. Today they’re gonna giving the the best fish and chip from fish & co!! I wish I’d get it!!!! I’ve somewhat craving for fish and chip for a while now. They’re also gonna give the oreo blizzard from dairy queen. When I redeemed the moolatte yesterday, the blizzard seems very tempting that it was so hard to not buy it. I also just know that there’s Pancious at the other mall near my apartment so I think I’ll take the gift the next time it’s available.
P.S. I have lots of shits due on Saturday and I’ve only done like 10% of it. I’m so screweeeeeeeeeeed. And I just reblogged pretty lots of stuff instead of queueing them.

November 21, 2013

Passer Baroe

I have an entrepreneurship project coming up soon. My group decided to open a nail art business. So I went to Passer Baroe aka Pasar Baru last last Monday with one of my team mates to buy the materials.
I was too lazy to drive on my own because the traffic jam would make me go mad. So I rode the BRT aka Bus Rapid Transit aka Transjakarta to go there lol. The last time I rode the BRT, I waited for a while till the right bus arrived (I almost got to the wrong bus). This time, I waited for a looooong time until the right bus arrive (again). Then I waited again during the transition -_- My teammate had arrived while I was still waiting for the bus. I’d perhaps reach to Pasar Baru in about in less than 30 min if the waiting time for the bus wasn’t insanely long. Because I was only on the bus for a short time!
Then I finally arrived at Pasar Baru. It’s my first time to be there! My team mate said the stores we’re going to visit were at the back side and she’s waiting in KFC so I went to KFC. I saw a KFC logo but I didn’t see the restaurant so I ask a person nearby. The KFC was actually upstairs and I had to take the super small elevator, half size of normal small elevator. Claustrophobic people won’t go to that KFC for sure. But my teammate wasn’t there so I asked the cashier guy if there’s any other KFC and he said there’s another one, so she must be in that KFC. I went down using the super tiny elevator again and look for that other KFC. 
I didn’t see any logo of KFC anymore so it must be somewhere in a building because the person said it’s on the 2nd floor. Then I asked an old guy who sold some things but he doesn’t know. So I just randomly walked into a building that has escalators. I asked to the security guards there and there’s KFC in the 2nd floor. Yay!
I finally met my team mate but I was so thirsty and hungry so I buy food first. Then we went to look for the materials we need. Sadly the most important thing we looked for wasn’t available so we ended up only buying fake nails and fake diamonds. Really really really a waste of time and energy -_-
Then we went to our campus to continue the paper we’re doing with the rest of our team mates. We rode the BRT. The waiting time during the transition was even more insane!!! We waited for almost an hour! The next transition was the station near to my apartment and she just can’t wait for the bus anymore. So we went to the campus taking my car instead.
We arrived at campus. I didn’t really do anything do anything though. I was too lazy to do such papers after waiting for a damn long period of time just to ride a bus. It’s actually mid term examination period now but my first exam is still on next Saturday. The hotel & management students have a really interesting exams. We watched them dancing according to the country the randomly got. There were English dancing, Russian dancing, and Egyptian dancing (I didn’t see this one though, but they’re wearing egyptian clothes), and many other countries. They also had booths and selling the food from each country. It’s really a great idea to have an examination like that!

November 20, 2013

Miss Eye: Eva Eye Brown

I’ve worn contact lenses since I was 13 or 14, I can’t remember. I’ve worn acuvue clear, acuvue define: vivid style, acuvue color: gray, brown, honey, freshkon color fusion: violet. 
I bought my first circle lenses last Friday. I had some of lenses that I like but I decide to buy the eva eye brown colored by miss eye! I was looking for a review for it by I can’t find any. I bought this one because it has rose patterns on it. Sexy rose! LOL
My circle lenses arrived yesterday! 
I hate this kind of packaging. It’s pretty hard to open it unless you’re strong enough. 
I couldn’t believe my camera could capture the super small pattern on the lens lol. I only used my galaxy S4.
However the color doesn’t really show. Perhaps it’s because the color of the pattern is too bold.
I didn’t wear it until today because the people who wrote reviews and guide for circle lenses on the internet it should be placed to the contact lens solution for at least 8 hours. So I did.
I finally wear it today! And I’m still wearing it! Here are the pictures! without the lenses at all, wearing one lens, and both. It’s really hard to not be odd, squinted, cockeye or whatever it’s called, while looking to the camera.
Sadly, the patterns and the color don’t really show after I wear it. Unless you look really really really closely.
and with flash………….
right eye
left eye
and the color still doesn’t show………….
However the enlargement effect is great though. The lenses have 17.8mm diameter which is pretty big. Bigger than most geo lenses. Not as huge as the vanilla shake or super yogurt or pudding though (these are circle lenses as well). My eyes look much bigger. The first I saw my eyes using both, they seem more like alien eyes to me. But now they seem more to be puppy eyes a.k.a forever sad/cute eyes LOL. But I’ve gotten used to them now so it’s not weird for me anymore.
I’ve worn the lenses for about 6 hours. It’s somewhat comfortable wearing the lenses because I don’t feel like wearing the lenses at all although sometimes they dry my eyes. My right eye felt like kinda irritated when I just put it onto my eye, but it’s gone. But after wearing it for about 6 hours, now my left eye feel kinda irritated -_-

[UPDATE: I've worn the circle lenses again for a whole day and it's not uncomfortable at all! It's just like my regular contact lenses! I'm so glad~!]
I’ve had several problems with my eyes after I started wearing contact lenses. The worst was pink eye. It happened after I forget to take my contact lenses off when I was sleeping. It happened a few times lol. However there were also times when I forgot to take it off and my eyes weren’t acting weird whatsoever.
I also got this cute pig contact lens case for purchasing the circle lens!
More pics!!!! please don’t mind my super oily hair and my face without make up lol. It’s because I didn’t go anywhere today~
before
after
I learned a lesson from this pic. Smile = chubby = don’t smile. LOL

November 19, 2013

Galaxy Gift

There’s a new app made especially for Galaxy s4, note 3, mega, and some others (not all) called Galaxy Gift. It gives free food! Yeah! Free food! Just what all university students need lol. There’re two available vouchers yesterday from Pepper Lunch and Pancious. The voucher must be redeemed within 24 hours after we claimed it. There’s no Pancious near my apartment so I just took the Pepper Lunch one. I got one free red velvet dessert and one drink. Yay!
I went to the mall to use the voucher. It’s a veeeeeeeeery good program. I didn’t need to buy anything at all and I could just redeem it. But I also wanted to have dinner so I bought the double curry hamburg rice LOL.
I just realized that I forgot to take a pic of it after I cooked it -_- I asked the rice to be in a bowl because I couldn’t eat directly from a hot plate. I did once and the hotness was never ending and I couldn’t enjoy my meal. Anyway, it’s delicious though! I mixed the curry with the garlic sauce and it’s soooooooooooooo yummy!
And here’s my completely free dessert!
It’s yummy and free!!!! LOL

November 17, 2013

Like A Blow

I’m not into abcz at all but I can’t wait till their next single is released. And it’s gonna be released in nov 20th. The title is never my love. But I’m more looking forward to the b side which is like a blow. I listened to it for the first time last friday on shokura. I’ve also listened to never my love from the last week or 2 weeks ago episode of shokura. I think abcz’s been less acrobatic than their jr days.
HSJ is gonna release a new single as well which will be used for kindaichi sp which yamada ryosuke and arioka daiki is starring (again). Yamada doesn’t go solo this time. The last kindaichi used his own solo song mystery virgin. 

November 15, 2013

the bitch

I’ve hated my colleagues from the play project ever since. One of them just talked my fb page and saw my ancient posts and I really feel uncomfortable with it. I don’t like anyone stalk me, either online or offline. AND HE FUCKING DID THIS WHILE I WAS WATCHING SHOKURA AND I MISSED LOTS OF GOOD PARTS BECAUSE OF THIS FUCKING BASTARD. I MISSED THE OPENING OF YOU BIN, I MISSED HIRANO SHO’S TALKING, I COULDN’T CONCENTRATE WATCHING THE SHOW, I MISSED SOME PARTS OF NAKAJIMA KENTO. AND THESE MAKE ME EVEN ANGRIER. I WAS SO ANGRY I COULDN’T TALK IN INDONESIAN. WHENEVER I’M TOO FUCKING ANGRY I’LL SPEAK IN ENGLISH UNINTENTIONALLY AND ALL SWEAR WORDS JUST COME OUT. I SERIOUSLY HATE THIS BITCH. I’D DEFINITELY STAB HIM WITH A SCISSOR OR KNIFE IF HE’S IN FRONT OF ME RIGHT NOW. I’M SO UPSET I’M CRYING. I CAN’T WATCH THE SHOKURA PEACEFULLY AND IT’S ENDING. I HATE HIM SO FUCKING MUCH. I EVEN MISSED HOKUTO TOO. I FUCKING HATE MY COLLEAGUE. I REALLY HATE THAT BITCH.
AND NOW I HAVE TO DOWNLOAD THIS EPISODE TO REWATCH IT BECAUSE OF THIS FUCKING STUPID STALKER

Circle Lens

I’m buying circle lens!!! I’m gonna transfer the payment tomorrow and they’ll ship the lens next monday. Yay! I wasn’t sure to buy it at first because of the bad review I read on the internet. But I think it’s only from that one shop in HK and the others are just fine. I decided to buy the miss eva eye brown colored ones. I also wanted the barbie super nudy pink ones but I don’t wanna spend too much money right now. The miss eva eye has really nice rose pattern and I can’t wait to wear it!! 
I didn’t go anywhere today. I had a class today but I’m too lazy to go to campus. 

November 14, 2013

Lucky Eight

I bought the new product of Baskin Robbins before I go home today. It’s called Lucky Eight. It consisted of 8 mini scoops ice cream on a big waffle.
I love this one, because I could eat lots of flavour at once. I chose 8 different flavors. They were Love Potion, Vanilla, Chocolate Mousse Royale, Cookies and Cream, Chocolate Trilogy, Citrus Twist Ice, Cotton Candy, and my all time favourite Mint Chocolate Chip.
I’ve always love the mint chocolate chip since I was a little kid. I love the mint flavor combined with the chocolates. They’re just perfect!
I’ve eaten the love potion once when my mom bought it for me for my birthday. I’m not a big fan of raspberry but overall they taste good and have cute heart-shaped chocolates on them so I decided to buy it again.
It’s the first time for me to eat the vanilla from baskin robbins. I didn’t find anything special of it though. I like the vanilla soft ice cream better. 
It’s also the first time for me to eat the chocolate trilogy, but I fell in love with it right away! It had something on it and I google it and it says chocolate covered pretzel and I love it so much!! It’s sooooo good and the ice cream was excellent as well. It’s definitely my 2nd favourite from baskin robbins!
I think the rest of the flavours were beaten by my love at first bite for the chocolate trilogy so I couldn’t say much about them lol. I’ve eaten the citrus twist ice, cotton candy and chocolate mousse royale before. They’re delicious and I love them. But I love the chocolate trilogy more LOL. 
It’s also the first time to eat the cookies and cream from baskin robbins for me. It’s good as well. Still, I love the chocolate trilogy more. LOL.

Pretty Busy Day

I didn’t study at all in the class today. I didn’t even listen to the professor, at all. I went to the class pretty late. Then it’s recess time after I got into the class for about 30 minutes. My classmates were going to have breakfast but I’ve already had one so I decided to go to the booth instead. I really wanted to tell them about their carelessness from last Tuesday, but I’m pretty sure things will end up either in a cold war or awkward in the end. So I didn’t.
There were only two people at the booth. No one I hoped I’d see though. However they couldn’t stay at the booth because one had a quiz and another one had another work to do. So I just stayed there for a while, waiting the others to come. Finally two other people came and I go back to the class.
I actually wanted to go home straight after the class but my team mates for the entrepreneurship project decided to do the interview for the field investigation report today. So I had to do it with them. I wished we could just go right away but we had to ask for the permission letter to visit the interviewee first and we had to wait for about three hours for it. So we just spent the time by having lunch and making the questions for the interviewee.
Finally we went to the place where we’d do the interview. There’s really no one brave enough to ask them for an interview so I just did it, as always. I really wanted to go home. However the owner of the first place wasn’t there at that time so we had to wait for them to come back tomorrow. So we’ll just go back there tomorrow or on Saturday. Then we went to the second place and luckily there’s a supervisor there so we could do the interview right away. One of us came pretty late though. He showed up when it’s about to end. So he didn’t really do anything but photobomb lol. But I think he’ll do pretty much more things in the future for this project.
After we finished the interview, there’s still some of us who hadn’t had lunch yet so we go to a restaurant. But that other one person went back to the campus. What’s the point of him going to us anyway -_- It’s ok though so the picture shows all of the members were there. I didn’t eat at the restaurant because I’ve eaten at the campus while we were waiting for the permission letter. Then finally I went home!
I don’t really know what I’ve done since I got home till now. I think I haven’t really done anything and yet it’s almost midnight already. And I’m sleepy already. But I wanna watch a tv show that’s currently airing because the topic is pretty interesting today.

why am I so lazy today?

I’m so lazy to go to campus today. It’s almost 7am and I’m still at home. I’d definitely be late but I just don’t care anymore. I don’t know why but I’m much lazier than I usually am. I woke up super early as always but I just don’t wanna go. I’m even watching TV now. I just realized I haven’t skipped the calculus class at all. I can skip the class 3 times max for every lesson. I’m thinking to skip it but I somehow not very sure as well. I’m even eating instant noodle. I usually don’t bother to eat food that I have to prepare on my own in the morning. It’s milk chicken soup flavoured. It’s delicious.

Brem Bali

My mom went to Bali last weekend with her friends. I wish I also have friends to travel somewhere. I asked my mom to buy me brem bali because I love it so much. I’ve posted about my love to brem cake some time ago. She bought the brem cake for me, even though it’s not from the brands that I usually ate.
It’s more sour than the other brands. The others are sweeter. I still love them though, especially the original ones. I’ve eaten two boxes of them!
The orange-grape-strawberry flavoured ones have pretty colors.
My mom also bought pie susu/milk pie.
It’s actually a pretty popular balinese snack souvenir but I’m never really a fan of it. I think it’s even more popular than the brem cake. But I don’t find anything special about it. It’s delicious, but didn’t leave me an amazing impression to me.

November 13, 2013

I’ve never hated my classmates this much

One of the class I’m taking in college is Entrepreneurship. There’s this meeting last week and each class representative had to attend it because they’d be given some things for the mid term examination and final project. It’s supposed to be shared with the classmates however my class representatives just shared it yesterday after I asked about it. After I read a whole bunch of shits then I find out that the due date of some thing for the project is tomorrow! So we all only had 2 days to do shits because of those bastards. I knew about this because my colleagues were talking about it and I didn’t understand a thing. It’s a group project, however my group members didn’t really care about it until I brought them to the somewhat professor to ask more details about what we actually have to submit tomorrow because my class representatives are just so stupid and not dependable. So we held an urgent meeting yesterday to talk about it. One of the members is currently doing an event luckily he could leave his work for a while. I couldn’t stay at the booth as well. Luckily it ended an hour before I have to go somewhere for a meeting with a company to talk about media partner thingy. We really didn’t know what to do for our project before this meeting. We decided to do nail art stuff for this project after one of the members suggest it. But I’m actually not really sure to do it now -_- 
BTW, I just know that one of the members is a dance club members. I really didn’t think he’s the type of person who dance. I thought he’s in a computer club or something like that. So I was laughing really hard when the other members told me about it. I could hardly believe he’s in a dance club. It’s like an impossible thing, like I’m in a programming team clubs for national-international competitions which is completely impossible LOL. I stopped laughing, but then I laugh again and again. Somehow I found it really funny lol. Because his face isn’t dancer’s face lol. I even still laugh when I think about it. It’s just sooooo fuckin funny LOL.

November 12, 2013

Silver Moon

I’m so sleepy!!!! I slept pretty late last night and I have to wake up early in the morning. I had to do my photoshop assignment last night. I didn’t do it right after I got home so I finish the homework at midnight.
My classmate said that we could make any logo we want, no theme assigned. When I submitted it today, I just know that there’s actually a theme assigned for it, damn -_- So I was actually asked to make a logo for a photo sharing app. But I made a logo of “Silver Moon”. I was thinking about creating a fandom website for Sexy Zone’s fans. Silver Moon is the title of their song. My first idea wasn’t Silver Moon either. It was “Sexy Rose”, a lyric in the Sexy Zone song entitled “Sexy Zone”. But I thought it’s not so appropriate to use the word “Sexy” so I decide to make the Silver Moon instead.
I’ve made several logos in high school for my art & design assignments. I personally thing this one’s not a good logo at all. No meaning of this and that, no research and doodles whatsoever. I just made it using a font available on my laptop and a brush. I was pretty stressed out making this one because I have a “standard” for creating a good logo (thank you A level examination you made my life pretty miserable). If I were asked to grade this logo, I’d grade it as U, E max -_- However I don’t think the people in my uni who’ll grade this will grade it like an A level examination. I think they just wanna make sure if we could use photoshop or not, with some effects and such -_-
However since I didn’t make it based on the theme assigned, so my grade will definitely not be good -_- whatever

November 10, 2013

for sure

T: if my mother sees this…
Me: she’ll fall in love for sure
T: HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA
T: if my mother sees this…
Me: she’ll fall in love for sure
T: HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA

Bullets

  • Ever since A got mad, I’ve been keeping distance with my classmates.
  • I just finished my homework which turns out to be a group assignment after I asked one of my classmates. I just knew that it has to be e-mailed to the professor as well -_- I couldn’t really find the right answers for some of them though so I’m not sure I’ll get a good score.
  • I still have another homework to be done but the due date is the day after tomorrow so I guess I’ll just do it tomorrow then lol.
  • T will finally go to US tomorrow for her mission!
  • I downloaded Candy app by Ameba on my S4. 
  • I don’t know
  • This post turns out weird
  • whatever
  • November 9, 2013

    13

    I slept for almost 13 hours today. I didn’t go to campus. I’m pretty exhausted this week and I think I deserve a nice quiet weekend. 
    I just wanna upload some more pictures from yesterday. I met T in Toys Kingdom. We played with the toy guns and riffles stupidly there lol. 
    I just spammed her with pics of kento so she won’t forget his look while she’s on the mission LOL

    Hot Pink

    I just knew that the pictures from the competition event last month have been uploaded. I’ve wanted to post these pictures on my blog~ especially to show my hot pink comittee t-shirt off lol!

    I was at the center, the only one without dark hair color lol. This pic should have good quality because it’s taken by dslr camera. I don’t know why the result’s not good. Perhaps because it’s taken too far or too many people there? or perhaps they just compressed the size…..
    and my hair from the back lol
    and with my teams on the stage!
    and at the photo booth LOL. lots of pictures~
    It was such a great experience to be their LO/escort/i still don’t like the word escort!  I definitely gonna be one again next year~