March 22, 2013

it's friday!

I haven’t blogged for a while….though I’m not as busy as last week and the other week, but I just feel tired all the time -_- so I always ended up sleeping whenever I have free time….
I have a class at 3:20pm so I have to go at 2pm, but I haven’t prepared at all~
dan bagusan jessica sanchez dari pada gede bagus buat nyanyiin i dont wanna miss a thing

March 14, 2013

Fast Food

I’ve got members to help me do the promotion, but they’re just not so active so I’m somehow still busy -_- not as stressed as last week though….
These two weeks have been so stressful to me so I’ve eaten a lot of snacks and delicious junk food -_-
McDonald’s
KFC
Carl’s Jr.
KFC again

Finally~~~

At last, I got members for my division…. the committee just gave us members for each division last night…. at about 12am -_- I didn’t think it was polite to text the in the middle of the night all of sudden, so I just texted them in the morning. I only met 2 of them yesterday, and told them this and that and such. And I already gave them their jobs on the first text lol.
Yesterday was the announcement for volunteer recruitment, at 4pm. Then as I was waiting for the class at 3:20pm, I checked the poster, then I saw something was wrong there so I texted, messaged, and called the dnd person, but he was unreachable -_- So I borrowed my friend’s laptop and fix it myself. It was kinda ugly and odd though, but it’s better than nothing. Then it was soooo close to 4pm so I was in super panic mode, luckily I could handle it~ Then I announced it on the socmed and such. I felt uneasy though because I gave the content to the coor of the org web in such a short notice -_-

March 11, 2013

Work Hard Hard Work

I always sleep really late lately……. and last week was a bizarre week ever since I was pointed as the coor…..I wish I was pointed as the coor of that annual event rather than a new event like now… That annual event still has about 9 or 10 months to go since their first preparation which is now, and this new event has less than 3 months since our first preparation, to finish them all omg -_- and the target for the volunteers is 50 so I gotta work really hard and I don’t know how to get that 50 people as the volunteers in one week -_- I do wish it’ll reach over 50 applicants but still……I’m just not confident enough -_- and till now I still haven’t got people to help me in my division!!!!!! 。・゚゚・(>д<)・゚゚・。
Last friday we had little meeting because only a few people could attend it, we were more to do our work though rather than talking things…and we finally got the name for our event last friday. I’ve been busy mostly by making the content for the volunteer recruitment poster and the announcement on socmed and these took 4 days till we got the final results -_- the dpi rejected a lot because of this and that but finally they got accepted -_- Then I was also revising my working timeline so many times because of some works are postponed and vice versa -_- Then I also got to supervise the design of the post so I could make sure that it’s persuasive enough. I personally say the design isn’t persuasive enough though, and the idea I suggested isn’t used because it took more time to do and we’re really in a rush -_- but it’s better than the first design though because I kinda put art feeling on it LOL. I’ve been reading about persuasion, promotion, and leadership as well as references to do my work because I’m somewhat a perfectionist though I’m lazy. There’re also other works to do but they don’t really mind me because they don’t really take a time to do it like the budget planning, listing media partner, and such.

March 8, 2013

busy busy busy

I still have tons to do but I’m kinda lack of motivation right now.
Yesterday was the first day of me as a volunteer for tfi. I supposed to meet J and J but apparently we didn’t meet each other till it’s over -_- So I was signed to teach the elementary students and I taught them english altogether with another volunteer I met there. There were several volunteers but I was teaching with a volunteer from china and her name’s helen and she said I really look like her deskmate during elementary school. I must be having a twin somewhere in china! Then there were quite a lot of kids for us to teach because those kids were really interested with foreigners so they gathered near us and many kinds were asking questions at the same time and I have to teach them the english for their questions and helen also asked me whenever the kids asked her using bahasa so I was so confused of which one I should answer first -_- The kids really like helen and her friend who is from germany a lot because they’re foreigners and the kids want them to come back and teach them again next week. I’m not sure whether they’re gonna come back as she told me that she’s kinda volunteering a lot and she’s gonna go to tidung island today. It was a really great experience and I also learned a lot since it was my first time being there. I even could forget about all of my work for the promotion thing -_-
I’ve been working so hard for the promotion. And finally I’ll have members for the promotion division next sunday so I’ll get help my work won’t be too much. I’ve done the working timeline and I think it’s fixed for now though I think it may change a little bit because the event proposal still hasn’t been finished yet and I plan to contact the media partners next week and it definitely need the proposal to be sent to them. I’ve done other works as well like contacting the coor of org magz and previous promotion coors and such random things to be done before the other work can be done. Now I’m still doing and thinking about the content for the poster of volunteer recruitment. I just can’t make it persuasive enough :(

March 6, 2013

Busy March

I’m gonna be very very very busy!!! So I’ve done that content planner thingy for a month and a half so that job will be given to another person. I thought I’d be kinda free without any job so I volunteered myself to teach for some kids who can’t go to school just like other kids every thursday. Then I also planned to study more and do review for every lessons that I don’t understand which are like most of them. But then last monday I was told that I was pointed to be the coor of promotion for the new event held by the org.
This new event is for the whole IT students which are like more than 5000 people and I gotta promote this thing and such -_- And this thing will be opened for those who’d like to volunteer themselves to be the crew and later I gotta handle these people as well who’ll be in my division. If I knew I’d be pointed as the coor I wouldn’t volunteer myself for that teaching thing. Now I have like tons of things to do for this things since there’s still no people in promotion but me though I will get helped by others as well like other coors and such and the first thing is I have to make the content of poster together with another two coors from other divisions about that volunteer thingy which will be opened for registration next week  ヽ(゜ロ゜;)ノ Luckily the DPI aren’t the scary ones but I’m very very very scared for the upcoming pleno meeting which will be held in one or two weeks from now 。・゚゚・(>д<)・゚゚・。
I haven’t slept well lately because I’ve been thinking too much things from my lessons, the game club, and the org things (´A`。) I hope these things won’t make me have gray hair and my skin wrinkle -_-

March 4, 2013

Annoying Texts


Yesterday I got two spam texts which were quite "new".


This one's so LOL (*≧▽≦)ノシ)) Our love huh? you wish~ and I'm a girl!! Don't call me "abang" you stupid fraudster!!!!


It's your boss and it's none of my business darling, this fraudster really should be more professional in their love life and career ┐(‘~`;)┌

March 3, 2013

Salmon Cream Pasta with Mushroom

I had lunch at pepper lunch again with my mom. Today I ate salmon cream pasta with mushroom. I wanted to eat pasta since last night, though two days ago I was really craving for pepper steak -_-
Since my mom had free coupon for ice cream, so I had green tea ice cream as well. Sadly it's only vanilla ice cream with green tea powder on it -_-

Presents

I bought the present for A today, but I forgot to take a pic of it though.....I bought her a "keep clean" sign and a dozen of captain america pencils LOL. I don't know what she likes so I just bought things randomly XD. Then I wrapped her and R's presents by myself. It's been such a long time since I did wrapping things~ and the results were so ugly -_-

March 2, 2013

Happy Birthday A & R !!!

I was so sleepy all daaay  _ノ乙(、ン、)_
There’s an internal sport event for the org in my apt which is basketball game. Since I was bored so I just came down to the basketball field without knowing who’ll be there, usually I wouldn’t go anywhere if I don’t have any friend with me (but I think I have to get rid of this habit). Then there’s no one there so I texted my coor and he said they were still on their way to here -_- So I went up again and not so long he texted me that they had arrived -_- So I went down again to the field and there were people like about 20 or so from the org who joined the event yet there’re only 5 or 6 girls there, I don’t mind though because I’ve got used to with more boys lately because of there’s also only a few girls in my class since I entered uni. I didn’t play the game though, I just watched it with T and others and talked.
Then at night, I went to gancy with my mom because she wanted to buy a vacuum cleaner. We had dinner in sushi tei, and I ate shishamo karage again!
Then I also had matcha tsubuan or something. I actually wanted yukimi daifuku but it was out of stock -_-
Then my mom bought a vacuum cleaner in electronic solution, and I went to a shop to buy a present for my friend whose birthday is today! Happy birthday Rosa! Actually A’s birthday is today as well but I forgot to buy her a present -_- So I’ll buy her present tomorrow -_- Anyway, happy birthday Aga!
I bought five headbands for R. She used to wear them a lot during high school, and I don’t know whether she still wears it occasionally. But I just got them for her lol. Because I think it’s the most suitable present for her especially because they kinda remind of high school. I miss high school so much (。┰ω┰。)
And I think from now on, I won’t chip in with any of my friends from high school anymore because it’s just too troublesome because we don’t go to the same school anymore and we somehow have different “vision and mission” LOL.

March 1, 2013

TGIF

It’s been a really looooooong time since the last time I felt TGIF. But today, thanks god it’s friday! lol. I had to go to campus last semester every saturday for math classes yet friday I had no class at all so I really didn’t feel tgif at all. But this semester I don’t have any class on saturday so finally I can feel this feeling again lol.
Actually I had two classes today, one was the lecture on auditorium on the morning and the other was the practical thingy on the afternoon. But since no one wanted to attend the morning class and so did I, I just skipped it and sleep till noon. I got up because of the notification sound on my phone while there’re my friends were chatting on the group chat and it actually turned me mad but I kinda didn’t wanna start my day in bad mood so I just ignored it and did my best to be patient.
I had to attend a meeting today at 1pm because the coor texted me and I was too lazy to look for reasons to not attend it so I just gave up and came. And R drove my car again because he needed a ride so I didn’t have to drive on my own yay! I had to leave before the meeting ended though because I had class at 3.20. I was so grateful that I got to leave early else I must be involved in harlem shake of the org -_- The class was that programming thingy which I’m really bad at it and I was like giving up every time I had to do the programming -_-  When it was the time to go home, I asked A to accompany me to the parking building because I was too scared to go there alone since it’s night already though it’s not that dark but still I was scared -_-
I got home at 8pm and I was so hungry because I didn’t have breakfast or lunch. I actually wanted to have dinner at pepper lunch with my mom but she got a free ticket for java jazz tonight so she just go there anyway -_- In the end, I made tamagoyaki even though I’ve craved for a steak since yesterday. The tamagoyaki I made today tasted good as usual because of the dashi lol. But the look was a complete failure -_- I wonder why I’m getting worse every time I cook it -_- 
Here is the “fatal error” tamagoyaki -_-

Happy Feet Two

I&#8217;m really in love with happy feet right now. I watched the first movie years ago and was never really a fan of it since I didn&#8217;t find anything special of it. Then when I was switching channels on TV, I saw happy feet and it was the second! I didn&#8217;t even know it has the second movie lol. Then I watched it though it was already at the ending part. Then days later I watched it again but I was late again so it was already at the ending part again -_- Because this irritated me so bad and made me want to watch the whole movie so I just downloaded it instead -_- And finally I got to watch the whole movie and I really really like it especially during the ending that I&#8217;ve watched it several times already lol during the under pressure song. And erik is sooooo cute I wanna buy anything any merchandise of happy feet like right now but I don&#8217;t know where DX
I’m really in love with happy feet right now. I watched the first movie years ago and was never really a fan of it since I didn’t find anything special of it. Then when I was switching channels on TV, I saw happy feet and it was the second! I didn’t even know it has the second movie lol. Then I watched it though it was already at the ending part. Then days later I watched it again but I was late again so it was already at the ending part again -_- Because this irritated me so bad and made me want to watch the whole movie -_- And finally I got to watch the whole movie and I really really like it especially during the ending that I’ve watched it several times already lol during the under pressure song. And erik is sooooo cute I wanna buy anything any merchandise of happy feet like right now but I don’t know where DX

Soft

My skin has been incredibly soft lately and I don’t know why. It’s sooooo soft that I’m amazed and wonder how it can be so. My skin has never been like this before, or as far as I remember, has never been this soft. Whatever the cause is I’m so happy that even I myself like to touch it lol. I realized this last saturday and I’ve been thinking since then what has made my skin super soft like this. I drink water quite a lot, but it never gave me any effect but less pimples so I don’t think it’s the reason of the softness of my skin now. And since two or three weeks ago I’ve been eating gelatins/jellies almost everyday and I eat less fast food and anything oily and I’ve been eating baked food more rather than the fried ones. And last week I think I ate gelatins most of the times whenever I wanted to eat which usually I ate unhealthy snacks and such. I’ve consumed less chocolates as well. I’ve been eating healthier food lately, I even have been eating fruits! And I also drink orange juices a couple times a week. Or perhaps could it be the 10 shots of tequila? lol (*≧▽≦)ノシ))